New Spice Girl? “Sporty Sparkles!”

Sooo……  This pic was sent to me by a reader, with the following quote: “Obviously she is closeted, because that’s where she must have gotten dressed tonight‏”. (For all the non-gays, no, this is NOT a woman, just appears to be half dressed as one, ergo, the comment).  Reader follows up with: “She needs a light and a mirror and a thread and needle.”

I AGREE. WHAT is this? Is this even an OUTFIT? I mean, in all sense of the title of this website: WHO LIED TO YOU??!?!?!?!?! This person is wearing a SEQUINED TOP (with a gaping hole in the shoulder) shorts, and THE BRIGHTEST PAIR of FLORESCENT YELLOW running shoes!!!!! WTF?

Did he compete in a SPORTY SPICE contest at West Hollywood club? Minus the wig,  this would basically be a Mel C outfit…. (gotta wear those trainers!) What’s even worse, I don’t know ANY SINGLE PERSON who would wear this, any part of this, or be associated with this.

WHO LET YOU LEAVE THE HOUSE LIKE THIS??? WHO SAID TO YOU “OMG, YOU LOOK SO GOOD!” Obviously not a nice friend. Maybe the person got dressed alone, (LORD help him PLEASE!) but there is no excuse! Look, he has friends around him! They are BAD PEOPLE for LYING to this poor individual with HORRIBLE “taste”.

PLEASE,  SOMEONE tell him the TRUTH!!!!! This is DEFINITLY up for WORST of the YEAR!!!!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s